Graffiti - Business Districts Archived

1198 Park St Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15090

Issue ID:

3721052

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Graffiti - Business Districts

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

The newspaper boxes outside the laundromat are broken, filled with trash, and covered with graffiti. This is an excellent location for newspaper boxes, as the folks using the laundromat would buy newspapers to read while doing their laundry, so please don' t remove these boxes, just fix them and clean them of trash and graffiti and have the newspaper vendors actually fill them and make sure the coin changers work.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Kate pryor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • PW ESD Manager (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.