Street Light Archived

1241-1299 Westchester Dr Venice, FL 34293, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1055

Issue ID:

3722927

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Venice Gardens

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, street light

Description

The street lights at the corner of Westchester $ Cambridge is not coming on AGAIN reported in the past resolved and now re-ocurring.

Subsequent to the storm, the street light on the corner of Westchester & Oxford is not functioning.

Both seem to be fed by same source. See photos of pole numbers. This is in Venice Gardens 34293

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Street Light
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. oxford. cambridge
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Westchester. Westchester
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. N S

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.