Garbage/Recycling Service Archived

2200 Block Of Encinal Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3723365

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping of Garbage

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A citizen came by to ask the City to pick up the garbage dumped at 2200 Block of Encinal. There are several couches, chairs, and a dresser. The pile keeps accumulating. Also citizen is asking for a street sweep on Oak/Encinal in front of the Liquor Store.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. On-Call Cleanup

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.