Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

10205 Wincopin Circle Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3724199

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

384 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

When you make a left onto Wincopin Circle going west from Little Patuxent Pkwy., cars are now parked on both sides of the street, across from the new complex,
making the 2-way traffic almost impossible to pass. The cars are parked all the way to the corners, causing blind spots when trying to make a turn from either direction.

There are only 2 stop signs at the intersection and I have seen many “almost accidents” at the 4 corners between the municipal parking lot, the Lake Resturant Parking lot and the
new building, as well as traffic leaving from the direction of the Sheraton going up to Little Patuxent Pkwy, please inspect.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.