Traffic & Parking - Signs, Lights and Paint/Markings Open

150 Summer St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3725376

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

432 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

More missing pedestrian walk signs. Where have all the walk lights gone? Trying to cross safely is very difficult. If drivers don't stop when they are supposed to for a baby stroller, who will they stop for?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.