Dangerous broken sidewalk right before 15 Center St Archived

15 Center St Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3725612

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

487 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicate of:

3671723

Description

The sidewalk right before Daily Planet where the private parking lot exits is so broken. It is hard on cars and dangerous for pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Cracked/broken/ heaved surface

2 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.