Sharps disposal Archivé

117 6th Street San Francisco, California Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 335875

ID du Problème:

3726027

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Street or Sidewalk Cleaning

Vues:

427 fois

Quartier:

South Of Market

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

8053769

Description

Collected 13 sharps containers from YBCBD clean team members on 9/21/17, containers held 520 improperly disposed of needles, Sharps were disposed of BY #33 W/ Kristen at The 6th street needle exchange, they thank us for our diligence & helpfulness BY #33

a aussi demandé...
Q. Object
A. Medical Waste

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.