Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

3611 Canal Rd Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3726887

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

1019 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00539440

Description

There has been a steel plate in front of Georgetown U for months. Street was never properly repaired after utility work. No warning signs. Dangerous.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.