FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Archived

5925-6015 Zebulon Road Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6720

Issue ID:

3726957

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

277 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, sidewalk

Description

There's an electronic message sign on the sidewalk, it looks like a GDOT sign, but it belongs to a church. It should not be allowed. It looks like an official GDOT sign but the message is not about traffic or road hazard. They are advertising the church!

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signals
Q. List exact location
A. on the sidewalk next to the westbound traffic
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Other
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.