Other Archived

8908 Barstow St Ne Albuquerque, NM 87122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3727689

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

170924-000012

Description

There is a cherry tree growing between the sidewalk and the curb. It is overgrown making me sidewalk impassable, blocking the bike path as well as blocking Line of sightfor eastbound traffic turning southbound Barstow . Also, westbound traffic from Eaglerock wanting to go northbound on Barstow cannot see pedestrian or bicycle traffic in bike lane


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.