Illegal Dump Sites Archived

201 Marlborough St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3728056

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

126 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Branches like pictured, are constantly dumped at same location, by near-by neighbors, creating a perpetual dump that attracts others to add other things like the pictured broken concrete, and household trash, that we have to look at until the city arranges another special pick-up.

Located on the Scripps St berm, next to the alley.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Yard debris, broken concrete, & household trash.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.