Traffic Signals Investigation Archived

Metropolitan Wesley African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church 1712 North Capitol Street Northwest, Washington, DC 20002, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3728820

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

382 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00540488

Description

South bound timing of Randolph and R street light is very very poor creating traffic backing up all the way through the tunnel before RI Ave. when Randolph turns green, R turns red and vice versa.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.