Tree Trimming Archived

Carmel St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3730103

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

1137 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4155403

Description

first 3 trees on even side of Carmel St between Dunkin Donuts and the vacant lot. Trees need to be REMOVED not trimmed; large branches are falling on the sidewalk... Pedestrians beware !!!


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.