Fallen City Tree or Limb Archived

111 North Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3731268

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Fallen City Tree or Limb

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree has fallen onto the phone lines at the back of the property, adjacent to the property at 10 Buffum St.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on public or private property? (Please note, the city cannot remove and trees or limbs that come from a tree on private porperty)
A. private
Q. Has the tree/branch fallen onto public or private property?
A. private, but on utility phone lines
Q. Has there been any injuries?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.