Overgrown Grass Archived

Leprechaun Ln glen burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3731523

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Overgrown Grass

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I asked HOA office from july to now almost more then 15 times to cut grass and bushes. In front of my house tall grass and bushes. Kids getting sick and dark time always feel uncomfortable. pls help us to keep our community clean and healthy. HOA do not care our health and street. I am sending picture also.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential property where the grass is currently 12" of higher?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. leprechaun ln, glen burnie 21061

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.