Stray dogs in the community Open

68 Eastern Drive Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3731899

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

406 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

We have several unleashed stray dogs within the community of Chicopee Village Townhomes. There have been numerous complaints of residents almost hitting them, threat of attack while getting their mail or walking the property. Some of the children are afraid to go to the playground because of the stray dogs. I have tried for 2 months to find out who they belong to- and I have not been able to do so. I am requesting animal control to come to the property and pick up any stray animals we have.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Stray dogs loose on property

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...