Damaged Telephone Pole Archived

600 Ne 11th Street Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3732224

Submitted To:

Utility Service Area

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

803 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a telephone pole in on the NE corner of the lot located at 600 NE 11th Street. It was damaged by a fallen tree. The damage includes three steel reinforcement cables that are now completely slack. The pole is in a weakened state and I fear that it could fall on my vehicles or block access to my drive way.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Damaged telephone / power / light pole.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.