Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Curb Paintings - Request for Re-painting Acknowledged

Acf 2154 Buena Vista ALAMEDA, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3732498

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Curb Paintings - Maintenance of Existing

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-09-0174

Description

The red zone at the location across from 2154 Buena Vista (the Park St side) is orange in color due to the fading of the paint. I was confronted by a citizen while trying to cite a vehicle for a red zone violation. Please re-paint this curb so the red color is visible.


3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.