Report Missed Curbside Collection Archived

10 3rd Avenue Sw Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3732569

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Report Missed Curbside Collection

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

recycling missed three times this month from myself and my neighbors on the same street.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. Did you have your items out for collection before 6 a.m. on your collection day?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your trash collection?
A. No
Q. Did we miss your recycling container collection?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your yard waste collection?
A. No
Q. Is the uncollected material or item still at the curbside?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.