Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

39-41 Daniels Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3733416

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

all yard waste is still on the sidewalks; the city was digging up the intersection of Koscuisko and Daniels for the past two days; the truck couldn't get through

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. entire street - Kosciusko and Daniels
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. yard waste

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.