Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

1202 N 23rd S Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3733817

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

617 times

Neighborhood:

Fairmount

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

233239

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Requesting tree removal/replacement past the sidewalk in front of the property. The large tree is encroaching on power lines and has been dropping large to medium sized branches on cars and sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.