Left turn arrow does not turn green Archived

School Street And Beacon St Watertown, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3734335

Submitted To:

Town of Watertown

Category:

Road Conditions

Viewed:

626 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

When leaving the Arsenal on the Charles via School Street, there is a left turn signal. However, the light never turns green, only yellow after about 30-40 seconds, suggesting the green simply isn't working. Solid green, yellow and red work, and yellow arrow works, but there is a period of darkness when there should be a green arrow. It has been like this since I started working here in early July.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.