Graffiti Archived

328 Essex St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3734462

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Painted purple, spilled paint

also asked...
Q. Is it gang/hate/offensive? If possible, be sure include a photo for the Salem Police to review.
A. No
Q. What type of surface is it on (brick, wood, concrete, etc)?
A. Asphalt street
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property? Please note, the city does not remove graffit on private property, we notify the property owner and enforce penalties if not covered/removed in a timely manner.
A. Public

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.