Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Illegal parking lot Acknowledged

2517 Dartmouth Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2365

Issue ID:

3734514

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

519 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

They are installing an illegal parking lot. There has been no permit pulled for this. They have pulled a permit for the roof but not for anything else.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

5 Comments

  • Pete (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.