Illegal Parking Archived

40th Place S Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 56975

Issue ID:

3735223

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bad driving

Description

This truck has been parked on 40th pl s (in front of Sunnydale apartments) for weeks without moving. The windows are down and it has been raining, there is a bunch of garbage in the truck as well as in the bed of the truck along with a big plastic bin/container. I think I have the correct license number but it is old and rubbing off a little and hard to read.

On the same street there is a silver Ram 1500 Colorado plate#qoh648 that hasn't moved either.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Ram 2500 Silver

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.