Other - City Issues Archived

28 East Collins Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3735284

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Line Painting Request

Viewed:

447 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

For some reason they've painted a crosswalk across Collins St where they've ground the road away and abandoned the job, but they didn't paint the crosswalk at the crossing light after they repaved at E Collins and Beacon. Since there is no crosswalk visible, even a faded one, please paint this one soon.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.