Illegal Parking Archived

3860-3950 South 158th Street Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3735389

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant, bad driving

Description

Illegal Parking occurring on the North side of the Street and in front of a fire hydrant. The parking narrows the road to 1 lane. Children play in and around cars and street and makes it a very dangerous situation. This street is now more heavily used due to the construction on 42nd AVE

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Multiple Vehilcles

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.