Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Junk Acknowledged

408 N Street Se Glen Burnie Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3735433

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Junk

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

This is not the first complaint and may not be the last., there is still piles n piles of news papers thru out the yard and now there is more mattresses lying in the backyard. We now have mice running around and rats., this situation has really gotten out of hand and I know it's a rental property ,but when is someone going to do something about it this is ridiculous that good people have to live in a @#$% neighborhood like this because no one's willing to step up to the plate and do something about it with my husband had already been up there and picking up trash in the street from that house. This is getting ridiculous. My next step will be the newspaper and our Congressman

also asked...
Q. Details
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.