Police -General Archived

628 Taylor Ave Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3736549

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

453 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Last thread on this subject was marked closed. Please do not mark closed until an issue has been taken care of. The corner of Webster and Taylor continues to invite homeless and is getting worse. Please contact property manager of the lot. photo taken 9/27 @3:00pm


12 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Jon Spangler (Registered User)

  • a94501er (Registered User)

  • Local (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • Michelle L. (Registered User)

  • Capt Don Owyang (Verified Official)

  • Lt. Hosh Durani (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lt. Hosh Durani (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.