2 Wednesday Brush Pickups Missed Archived

11350 3rd Street East Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2420

Issue ID:

3736736

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

240 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

2 regularly scheduled Wednesday brush pick ups have been missed. Haven't seen the claw truck anywhere since the storm. Is it broken? Rented to another city?

Had to resort to clipping and chopping brush pile with nippers and loppers filling 10 grey cans so far.

Apparently, grey cans are the only ones being serviced these days and thus the only avenue to get bush picked up.

P.S. Thanks for screwing up my lawn and contributing to the creation a fire hazard.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. Residential
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. Brush

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Maggie Peckett (Registered User)

  • Reopened Maggie Peckett (Registered User)

  • Closed PWD-MH (Verified Official)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Leonard Kaul (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.