Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

104 Tuckahoe Blvd Richmond, VA 23226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3736857

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Richmond Precinct 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

233617

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Dumpster & port-a-potty on street more than 5 days. placement blocks view of STOP sign that is run on a regular basis. This is dumpster 2 of 2 on street at this intersection, another one is across the street. Andre Williams in DPW believe to be right person.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.