Codes Compliance Archived

3725 42nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3737609

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

405 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Property is vacant. Back door is torn off. Pool has a substantial amount of standing green water. Fence is down in back and front. Property could easily be occupied by vagrants or drug dealers. Children could fall into pool and drown.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.