Overgrown Brush/Trees Archived

Green River Trail Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3738367

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Overgrown Brush/Trees

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Description

This section of the trail has the brush knocked down and when I was commuting through Kent trails the brush along the trails for them has been knocked down. last year the trails in Tukwila were in really good shape for brush growth coming into the trails - i.e. the river trail and the interurban trail, this year it seems to have been let go, please get the brush knocked down as some areas are to narrow to fit multiple people traveling on this transportation corridor(especially if a three wheel bike is traveling, this is consistent from end to end of the river trail and the interurban

also asked...
Q. Is the overgrown brush/tree on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Bob Giberson (Registered User)

  • Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.