Street Sign Archived

924-998 Nw 18th St Gainesville, FL 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3875

Issue ID:

3738708

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Street name sign / stop sign assembly bent for westbound traffic.

also asked...
Q. Is it a street sign that contains a stop sign?
A. Yes
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Damaged
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. NW 10th Ave / NW 18th Terr

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.