Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

Tanyard Springs Lane/Marley Neck Blvd Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3739521

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

376 times

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Dead deer/doe lying on sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. Dead Deer on sidewalk near intersection, on Tanyard Springs Lane exit side
Q. Closest Address #?
A. Tanyard Springs Ln/Marlet Neck Blvd intersection
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Tanyard Springs Lane
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Marley Neck Blvd
Q. Direction on road?
A. exit of main entrance side
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. On sidewalk on exit side of main entrance (Clock tower entrance)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.