Police -General Archived

3282-3286 San Jose Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 190

Issue ID:

3739973

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

1994 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

I'm the Principal of Lincoln Middle School. Every day before and after school we see a half dozen or more cars make illegal U-Turns on San Jose. I'm requesting a patrol officer every once an while between 7:45 am to 8:15 am and between 2:50 pm and 3:10 pm.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.