Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

4172 Piedmont Ave Oakland, CA 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14715

Issue ID:

3740834

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

352 times

Neighborhood:

Piedmont Avenue

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

748607

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Shard of metal protruding from sidewalk/ curb. Multiple tire punctures-numerous cars' tires impacted and unsafe for pets and kids.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.