Street Lights Archived

430 Dudley Ave Narberth, PA 19072, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3740836

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

318 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Street light out at 430 Dudley for over 5 weeks now. Public safety issue. Although street lights are PECOs responsibility, public safety is the Borough's responsibility. This conflict needs to be resolved.

also asked...
Q. What is the address and pole number?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Closed Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.