Illegal Dumping Archived

Walking Path Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3741100

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

439 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The walking path is littered with beer cans. In all these years I have never seen so many! Someone needs to clean it up and perhaps SSU officers could patrol the area at night. It is the stretch between lafayette and the University

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. Beer cans

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.