Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

5435 Claremont Ave Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3741271

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

182 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

763207

Tagged:

trash

Description

Encampment junk dumped here, damaging the public art mural, which was restored by volunteers 15 years ago. Why does the city not respect our volunteer labor and let this dumping and damage continue?


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Other (Registered User)

  • Other (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.