Abandoned Vehicle Open

3 Riggs St Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3741310

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

372 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Car parked on street for more than 6 weeks. Limited parking in densely populated neighborhood. Many homes on this small side street do not have driveways. Trash collecting between vehicle and the curb.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Vehicle make?
A. Ford
Q. Vehicle model?
A. Taurus
Q. Vehicle color?
A. Silver
Q. License plate number?
A. 489 SBW

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...