Walmart shipping containers Open

19030 Florence Street Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3741886

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Dangerous Building

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

Our friendly neighborhood Walmart has dropped well over thirty shipping containers in their parking lot. The way they are stacked leaves small pathways and spots where people could be waiting to rob someone. I don’t know if it’s against code but I do know that it’s very ugly to look at every time I look out my window and more importantly it’s unsafe for anyone from the neighborhood to walk past in the dark.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or Commercial structure?
A. Commercial
Q. Is the structure occupied?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank