Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

220 Saint Antons Way Arnold, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3742546

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

215 times

Neighborhood:

Arnold

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

This residence has an abandoned/junked boat with a trailer in their back yard. You can see the boat/trailer from the street. It hasn't been moved in many, many, many years.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Untagged, flat tie, wrecked

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.