Any other issue Open

9 Alexander Ave Merchantville, NJ 08109, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3742996

Submitted To:

Borough of Merchantville

Category:

Any other issue

Viewed:

417 times

Neighborhood:

Merchantville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

The cars that come down Alexander Ave are constantly speeding down the street. Could a speed detector be put on the block to remind the drivers that it's a 25 mph street??

also asked...
Q. Explain the issue
A. Speeding Cars

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank