Road debris Archived

1 Lawrence Street Chelsea, MA 02150, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2660

Issue ID:

3743768

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

342 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There's a large amount of dirt and rock left behind from last week's construction. It's causing cars to inadvertently peel out and is unsafe for two wheeled vehicles. Could a street sweeper come by and clean the road? Thank you!


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.