Codes Compliance Archived

105 18th Avenue Southeast Saint Petersburg, FL 33705, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2860

Issue ID:

3744785

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

258 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Extreme lack of maintenance of median (sidewalk areas). Sidewalks blocked. Overgrown weeds block line of sight at intersection. Multiple vehicles( some with out of state tags) continually parked along 1st St S curbside.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.