Other Archived

333c East Main Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 955
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3745383

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Numerous times when I travel this section of road drivers use the Left turn only lane as an option to pass vehicles who are remaining on Rt 20. Please have the police monitor this location and issue citations. I have witnessed many near collisions when the Left turn lane driver switches back to Rt 20 with no directional.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Left turn lane between Hosmer & Concord Rd

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kirstie (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.