Traffic & Parking - Signs, Lights and Paint/Markings Open

Pleasant Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3746004

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

516 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

Various street lights on Pleasant Street, opposite the parking lot near Malden Center, are out, and they've been out for months. This is dangerous; at night, it's impossible to see people's faces. This is a safety concern, particularly for women.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.