Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Dead tree branches on city tree Acknowledged

2804 Griffin Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3746025

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

261 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

234543

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

Multiple dead branches on the tree on city property in front of 2802 Griffin Ave. They frequently fall during high winds or storms. They are a safety hazard.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.