Old Sewer drain causing hole in backyard Archived

1618 Pinellas Point Dr S Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3746142

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

390 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3798967

Description

Reported depression in my backyard at 1618 PP Dr. My fence is down due to Irma and I cannot repair fence until hole is filled. I have a pool so the missing fence is a liability. My initial request was a year ago, so this needs attention.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Sewer/wastewater issue/leak

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • D'Alessandro (Registered User)

  • D'Alessandro (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.